Toggle navigation
Home
New Products
Product Showcase
New Products
Videos
Exhibitors
Floor Plan
Programs
Programs
Instructor/Speaker(s)
Register
Log In
Print List of Programs
Search
Date
Tue, Apr 9th, 2024
Wed, Apr 10th, 2024
Thu, Apr 11th, 2024
Event Type
Technical Conference
Focus
Assembly Materials
Assembly Processes
Design
Factory of the Future
HDI, uHDI and Substrates
High Reliability
PCB Fabrication
Quality, Reliability, Test and Inspection
Sustainability for Electronics
Speaker
Adam Klett PhD, KYZEN Corporation
Andreas Karch, Indium Advanced Material, Indium Corporation
Ara Parsekian PhD, PulseForge, Inc.
Bob Neves, MicroTek
Britta Schafsteller PhD, MKS Instrumentsnts
Caleb Ancharski, AGC
CanJun Xiang, Delton Technology(GuangZhou) Inc.
Chiew Yee Ho, Intel Microelectronics Asia LLC
Chris Ryder, MKS Instruments
Colin Poedtke, Uyemura International Corporation
Daniel Hamann, SMT Thermal Discoveries
Dave Sbiroli, Indium
Dr. Kenneth Church, Sciperio Inc.
Dr. Stanton Rak, SF Rak Company
E. Jan Vardaman, TechSearch International, Inc.
Edward Nauss, ITW/EAE
Eillie Chiang, Yuan Ze University
Emily Lamport, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Enold Pierre-Louis, Aerospace Corp
Evan Griffith, Indium Corporation
Gary Brist, HDP User Group
Gause Hu, Lenovo
Gayle Towell, AIM Solder
Gerjan Diepstraten, ITWEAE
Hannes Voraberger PhD, AT&S
Hanui Kim PhD, Samsung Electro-Mechanics
Henning Hübner, MKS Atotech
Hidenori Abe, Resonac
Hongwen Zhang PhD, Indium Corporation
Irene Hou, AOSHIKANG TECHNOLOGY / ASK PCB
Jason Benoit, Sciperio
Jennifer Fijalkowski, MacDermid Alpha Electronic Solutions
Jimmy Hsu, Intel Corporation
JingHui Peng, Delton Technology(GuangZhou) Inc.
Junji Yoshikawa, OKUNO CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES CO.,LTD
Kalyan Nukala, ZESTRON Americas
Kaspar Tsang, Lenovo
Kazuya Kitazawa, Senju Metal Industry Co., LTD
Kevin Bivona, AGC Multi Material America
Kuldip Johal, Atotech Group
Kunal Shah PhD, LILOTREE
Kyle Baker, MKS Instruments
KyoungSoo Kim, ISU Petasys
Lothar Henneken PhD, Robert Bosch GmbH
Louis Ungar, A.T.E. Solutions, Inc.
Lu Xiao, Shengyi Electronics Co.,Ltd
Maarten Cauwe PhD, imec
Malgorzata Celuch PhD, QWED Sp. z o. o.
Mandy Krott, Robert Bosch GmbH
Manuel Galvez, MKS Instruments, Inc.
Marius Tarnovetchi, VItesco Technologies
Matt Gallaugher PhD, Momentive Technologies
Matt Kelly, IPC
Matthias Zapatka Dipl.-Ing. (FH), CIS, INGUN USA, Inc.
Meijuan Sarah Kuang, Kinwong Electronic Technology (Longchuan) Co., Ltd.
Michael Dickey PhD, NC State University
Michael Orsini, MacDermid Alpha Electronics Solutions
Michael Schleicher, Semikron Danfoss
Mike Bixenman DBA, Magnalytix, LLC
Mike Feng, Founder PCB
Miloš Lazic, Indium Corporation
Min Park PhD, Haesung DS
Mohan Rangan Govindaraj, Siemens EDA
Mr. Jefferson Leach, Momentive Technologies
Neil Hubble, Akrometrix
Olaf Schoenfeld PhD, Zestron
Outi Rusanen MSc, LicSc, DSc (Tech.), TactoTek
Patrick Stockbruegger, LPKF Laser & Electronics SE
Paul Wang PhD, MBA, Tyan Computer (a MiTAC company)
Ram Wissel, KYZEN Corporation
Reginald Lai, Intel Corporation
Reinhardt Seidel PhD, Friedrich-Alexander-Universit
Reza Ghaffarian PhD, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Richard R. Davis, TRUMPF
Rick Nichols, Greensource
Ryan Chang, Intel
Ryusuke Ueki, Qualtec Co., Ltd.
Sai Boyapati, AMD
Saminda Dharmarathna PhD, Macdermid Alpha Electronics Solutions
Samuel McMaster PhD, MInstP, MIMMM, MInstCT, Pillarhouse International
Samuel Oladji, Intel Corporation
Satoru Kuramochi, Dia Nippon Printing
Savita Ganjigatti, SiennaECAD
Scarlet Yi Wang, Shengyi Technology Co., LTD.
Sean Shi, Shennan Circuits Co., Ltd
Sunny Agarwal, ITWEAE
Takahiro Matsufuji, Senju Metal Industry Co., LTD
Terry Wright, SHENGYI ELECTRONICS CO., LTD., Dongguan, Guangzhou, China
Thomas Gottwald, Schweizer Electronic AG
Thomas Sanders PhD, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Timothy O'Neill, AIM Solder
Todd Harris, Intel
Todd MacFadden, Bose Corporation
Tom Rovere, Lockheed Martin
Tomoaki Nakanishi, AGC Multi Material America
Tony Lentz, FCT Solder
Tony Senese, Panasonic
Troy Diaz, X2F
Udo Welzel PhD, Robert Bosch GmbH
Ukai Ryuji, Senju Metal Industry Co., LTD
Wei Ken Hee, Vitrox Technologies Sdn Bhd
Xin Huang PhD, DELTON TECHNOLOGY (GUANGZHOU)INC.
Yang-Hung Cheng, MPI Corpoation
Yu Hsuan Chen, Intel Corporation
Yu Xian Ang, camLine Sdn. Bhd.
Yuntao Li PhD, SABIC
Zhi Chao Zhang, Delton Technology (Guang Zhou) Inc.
Zhiman Susann Chen, ZhuZhou CRRC Times Electric Co., Ltd.
Zook Kim, Samsung Electro-Mechanics
Location
303A
303B
303C
303D
304AB
304CD
Programs: 31 - 31 of 31
Programs per Page
5
10
20
30
50
100
500
1000
All
IPC APEX EXPO 2024
Thu, Apr 11, 2024 - 11:30 AM to 2:00 PM
Special Technical Session:EV Electronics: Design, Manufacturing,and Reliability Challenges
Instructor/Speaker: Udo Welzel PhD, Senior Expert, Robert Bosch GmbH
Instructor/Speaker: Todd MacFadden, Senior Technology Development Project Manager, Bose Corporation
Instructor/Speaker: Zhiman Susann Chen, Senior Engineer, ZhuZhou CRRC Times Electric Co., Ltd.
Instructor/Speaker: Lothar Henneken PhD, Senior Expert, Robert Bosch GmbH
Instructor/Speaker: Bob Neves, Chairman and CTO, MicroTek
Instructor/Speaker: Dave Sbiroli, Principal Engineer, Indium
Instructor/Speaker: Michael Schleicher, PCB Designer, Semikron Danfoss
Instructor/Speaker: Olaf Schoenfeld PhD, European Sales Manager, Zestron
Instructor/Speaker: Thomas Gottwald, Vice President, Technology, Schweizer Electronic AG
Instructor/Speaker: Richard R. Davis, Head of North American Automotive Sales, TRUMPF
Committee Chair: Dr. Stanton Rak, SF Rak Company
Event Type: Technical Conference
Location: 304AB
Special Technical Session: EV Electronics: Design, Manufacturing, and Reliability Challenges
«
1
2
3
4
Go to Page