Toggle navigation
Home
New Products
Product Showcase
New Products
Videos
Exhibitors
Floor Plan
Programs
Programs
Presenter/Committee Chair(s)
Register
Log In
Jan 26, 2019 - Jan 31, 2019
San Diego Convention Center
Print List of Programs
Search
Date
Thu, Jan 31st, 2019
Type
Standard Development Committee
Buzz Session
Special Event
Professional Development
Technical Conference Session
Track
Assembly Processes for Lead-Free and Tin Lead
Cleaning/Coating/Contamination
Design
Environmental Issues and Compliance
Manufacturing Software Track
PCB Assembly, Inspection and Reliability Track 1
PCB Assembly, Inspection and Reliability Track 3
PCB Fabrication and Materials
PCB Fabrication/ Plating/Reliability Track
Quality, Reliability and Test
Speaker
Bob Klenke, ITM Consulting Inc.
Bradley Schmidt, UL LLC
David Hoover, TTM Technologies
Dr. Haley Fu, iNEMI
Eddie Hofer, Rockwell Collins
Hans-Peter Tranitz, Continental Automotive GmbH
Haridoss Sarma, GO 2 Scout 4 R&T
Hartmut Berndt, B.E.STAT European ESD Competence Centre
JB Hollister, Apple Inc.
Jason Gooden, Anthesis
Jeff Schake, ASM Assembly Systems
Julie Silk, Keysight Technologies
Louis Ungar, A.T.E. Solutions, Inc.
Mark Finstad, Flexible Circuit Technologies, Inc.
Mike Tucker, Kinwong Electronics Corporation
Nick Koop, TTM Technologies
Ning-Cheng Lee, Ph.D., Indium Corporation
Richard Rumas, Honeywell Canada
Russell Nowland, Nokia
Steve Butkovich, Test Innovation, LLC
Udo Welzel, Robert Bosch Co. Ltd.
Location
12
14A
14B
15A
16B
17A
6C
6F
C
D
ROOM 1A
ROOM 1B
Room 10
Room 11A
Room 11B
Room 3
Room 4
Room 7B
Room 8
Room 9
General Committee
Base Materials
Electronic Product Data Description
Managemnet
Product Assurance
Testing
Level
Basic - broad foundation
Intermediate - student should have some knowledge of the topic
Programs: 21 - 23 of 23
Programs per Page
5
10
20
30
50
100
500
1000
All
Thu, Jan 31, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
S34: Assembly/Emerging Technologies
Presenter/Committee Chair: Jeff Schake, Senior Engineer, ASM Assembly Systems
Seminar Type: Technical Conference Session
Track: Cleaning/Coating/Contamination
Location: 6C
S34: Assembly/Emerging Technologies
Thu, Jan 31, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
S36: Surface Finish Reliability/ Gold Brush Plating Repair/ Creep Corrosion
Presenter/Committee Chair: Russell Nowland, Repair Strategy & Supplier Management, Nokia
Seminar Type: Technical Conference Session
Track: PCB Assembly, Inspection and Reliability Track 3
Location: ROOM 1A
S36: Surface Finish Reliability/ Gold Brush Plating Repair/ Creep Corrosion
Thu, Jan 31, 2019 - 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM
2-18J: Laboratory Report Declaration Task Group
Presenter/Committee Chair: Jason Gooden, Anthesis
Presenter/Committee Chair: JB Hollister, Apple Inc.
Seminar Type: Standard Development Committee
Track: Environmental Issues and Compliance
General Committee: Electronic Product Data Description
Location: 14B
«
1
2
3
Go to Page