Toggle navigation
Home
New Products
Product Showcase
New Products
Videos
Exhibitors
Floor Plan
Programs
Programs
Instructor/Speaker(s)
Register
Log In
Print List of Programs
Search
Date
Sat, May 7th, 2022
Sun, May 8th, 2022
Mon, May 9th, 2022
Tue, May 10th, 2022
Wed, May 11th, 2022
Thu, May 12th, 2022
Track
Standards Development Meeting
Speaker
Adam Wheeler, Anthesis Group
Albert Block, National Instruments
Andy Mackie, Indium Corporation
Anthony Lentz, FCT Assembly, Inc.
Beverley Christian, HDP User Group
Bill Vuono, Qorvo US, Inc.
Brian Chislea, Dow Corning
Catherine Hanlin, Precision Manufacturing Company, Inc.
Curtis Grosskopf, IBM Corporation
Darren Hitchcock, Panasonic Industrial Devices Sales Company of America (PIDSA)
David Sommervold, TCLAD Incorporated
Eddie Hofer, Collins Aerospac
Emma Hudson, Emma Hudson Technical Consultancy Ltd
Eric Camden, Foresite, Inc.
Erik Bergum, Founder PCB USA
Ernst Eggelaar, Microtronic
Fonda Wu, Raytheon Company
Frank Honyotski, STI Electronics, Inc.
Garry McGuire, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
Gaston Hidalgo, Toyota Motor North America
Gerard O'Brien, Solderability Testing & Solutions, Inc.
Gerry Partida, Summit Interconnect - Anaheim
Hans-Peter Tranitz, Continental Automotive GmbH
Herb Snogren, Bristlecone LLC
Ingrid Swenson, TTM Technologies, Inc.
Jan Pedersen, Elmatica AS
Jason Gooden, Anthesis
Joe Geiger, Bally Ribbon Mills
Jonathon Vermillion, Ball Aerospace & Technologies Corp.
Jose Servin Olivares, Vitesco Technologies
Joseph Kane, BAE Systems
Joshua Hudson, Lockheed Martin Missiles & Fire Control
Karen McConnell, Northrop Grumman Corporation
Karl Sauter, Oracle America, Inc.
Kazuko Andersen, JEITA
Kevin Kusiak, Lockheed Martin Corporation
Lance Brack, Raytheon Missile Systems
Michael Carano, RBP Chemical Technology, Inc.
Michael Creeden, Insulectro
Michael Ford, Aegis Software UK
Milea Kammer, Honeywell International
Naji Norder, National Instruments
Nikki Johnson, Total Parts Plus, Inc.
Philip Henault, Raytheon
Radu Diaconescu, Swissmic
Rajesh Kumar, TTM Technologies
Ray Prasad, Ray Prasad Consultancy Group
Reza Ghaffarian, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Richard Rumas, Honeywell Canada
Richard Wessel, DuPont Electronics & Imaging
Robert Cooke, NASA Johnson Space Center
Russell Shepherd, NTS - Anaheim
S.Shashika Fernando, Flintec Transducers (Pvt) Ltd.
Sahar Rostami, Myant, Inc.
Scott Bowles, Lockheed Martin Corporation
Srinivas Chada, Amazon Project Kuiper
Stephen Golemme, JITX Inc.
Symon Franklin, Custom Interconnect Ltd
Terry Fischer, Showa Denko Materials (America), Inc.
Terry Hoffman, Cisco Systems Inc.
Thomas Keily, JPS Composite Materials Corp.
Tiberiu Baranyi, Flextronics Romania SRL
Tony Senese, Panasonic Industrial Devices Sales Company of America (PIDSA)
Udo Welzel, Robert Bosch GmbH
Vicka Hammill, Honeywell Inc. Air Transport Systems
Location
101A
101B
101CD
102AB
102C
102D
102E
103B
103C
103DE
Ballroom C
General Standards Development Meeting
Assembly Equipment
Assembly and Joining
Base Materials
Cleaning and Coating
Data Generation & Transfer/Documentation
E-Textiles
Electronic Product Data Description
Embedded Devices
Fabrication Processes
Flexible and Rigid-Flex Printed Boards
High Speed/High Frequency
Printed Board Design Technology
Process Control
Product Assurance
Product Reliability
Rigid Printed Boards
Testing
Programs: 91 - 91 of 91
Programs per Page
5
10
20
30
50
100
500
1000
All
Electrical Wire Processing Technology Expo 2022
Thu, May 12, 2022 - 1:30 PM to 5:00 PM
7-31J: IPC-A-630 Task Group
Chairs: Eddie Hofer, Collins Aerospac
Chairs: Richard Rumas, Honeywell Canada
Track: Standards Development Meeting
General Standards Development Meeting: Product Assurance
Location: 102AB
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Go to Page